Organic Moringa Oil - Manufacturers, Suppliers & Exporters in India

Moringa oil extracted from moringa seeds kernel.  Moringa oleifera is one of the well known and most widely cultivated species of the genus Moringa.  It is the only genus in the family Moringaceae. Moringa oil extracted from moringa seeds kernels by cold pressed method to keep essential nutrients intact in moringa oil.

Cold Pressed Organic Moringa Seeds Oil
Pure, Undiluted, Cold Pressed, and Unrefined premium quality moringa Oil -100 mL 4 fl Oz

Moringa common names includes  moringa, drumstick tree (from the appearance of the long, slender, triangular seed-pods). Horseradish tree (from the taste of the roots, which resembles horseradish). Ben oil tree, or benzoil tree (from the oil which is derived from the seeds).

 moringa-oil-for-skin
Pure Moringa Seed Oil – fight acne, black heads and dark spots- 200 mL 6.7 fl Oz

Cold pressed moringa oil

Moringa seed kernel is source of moringa oil.  Cold-pressed extraction method used to obtain moringa oil from moringa seed kernels. Moringa kernel yield approximately 30% to 40% of moringa oil.  Moringa oil know as the ben oil. It contains rich concentration of behenic acid.  Moringa oil also referred as as miracle oil because of miracle healing properties.

moringa oil for hair
Pure, Fresh , highly moisturizing Cold pressed moringa oil 500 mL 16.9 fl Oz

Behenic acid

Behenic acid (also docosanoic acid) is a carboxylic acid, the saturated fatty acid with formula C21H43COOH. One ton of peanut skins contains 13 pounds (5.9 kg) of behenic acid.

Moringa oil bulk packing

We supply moringa oil in food graded aluminum canister. Our moringa oil  bulk packings available in the following quantity.

Moringa oil 5 liters (169.07 ounce)

Moringa oil wholesale supplier and manufacturer in India
Bulk cold pressed Pure bulk moringa seed oil 5 liters 169 fl Oz

Moringa oil 10 liters (338 ounce)

Moringa oil 25 liters (845 ounce)

Bulk/wholesale moringa oil 25 liters Ram moringa

Moringa oil 200 liters  drum packaging (6762 ounce)

Moringa seed oil Benefits

Moringa oil - Supplier and Producer

Thousands of years ago,  natural goodness of moringa oil is well known to us. The Roman peoples aware natural properties of moringa oil. Romans used extensively in perfume preparation and preservation process. The Egyptians used it as natural protective properties. They used over skin to protect themselves from the harsh desert conditions. Ancient sculptures are well documented moringa oil usages.

    • Delay the ageing process of skin.
  • Healing Emollient oil
  • Defended against environmental damage on the skin’s surface
  • Reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
  • Help to smooth, moisturize and glowing of skin.

Moringa oil is used to treat more than 300 disease in Indian ayurvedic medicine.  Moringa tree  is source of nearly 90 different types of nutrients, 46 antioxidants, proteins and 36 anti-inflammatory agents.

Antioxidant

Moringa oleifera oil/ben oil is source of natural antioxidant moisturizing oil. Moringa oil is used for preparation of perfumes, skin lotions and ointments. In ancient days moringa oil used for various skin treatments.  Moringa oil benefits are well documented for thousands of years ago.

Preservative

It prevents rancidity and also used as preservative in many of cosmetic products.

Drum stick seed oil  used  as a food supplement, as a base for cosmetics, and for hair and the skin. Moringa seed oil easily absorbs  into the skin and  improving the appearance and radiance of skin. Moringa oil widely used for  its moisturizing, cleansing and emollient properties.

Benefits of Olive Oil for Hair

Moringa oil is free toxic-free oil which maintain the strength and health of your scalp and hair.  It penetrates very easily in to scalp area and deliver vital nutrients and moisture without leaving it greasy.  Moringa oil is also used for dandruff and split ends.

Benefits of moringa oil for skin care.

Moringa oil contains rich amount of oleic acid and essential vitamins.  It penetrates very easily in to deep skin layers and non-sticky in nature.  Moringa oil is natural anti-wrinkle,  and anti-aging oil.  Ram moringa oil applied directly to your skin, face, extremities etc.  It absorbed rapidly without any residue.

Moringa oleifera seeds oil

Egyptians used moringa seeds oil while they are traveling through long desert.  Moringa oil protect skin against rough desert sand and sun radiation.  Moringa oil is one of high valuable skin care cosmetics ingredient.

Moringa oil contains cytokinins especially zeatin.  Moringa oil supports cellular growth and delays the aging process.

Our moringa oil does not contain any kind parabens, synthetic fragrance, silicones, sulfates, artificial preservatives, gluten-free, GMOs or any additives.

FAQ Moringa oliefra oil

Similar products

Close
Please support the site
By clicking any of these buttons you help our site to get better